Welcome Bonus

100% up to $535 + 100 spins

On Wanted Dead or a Wild

Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$9
Max cashout
5× bonus
Slots only
100%

Stelario Casino Promo Code: How to Activate the Australian Offer

Looking for a Stelario Casino Promo Code? The practical step for Australian players is to use the promotion shown in the casino account, check its terms and activate it before playing. Here is how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and which limits matter.

Stelario Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference OGL/2024/112/0974, which oversees the platform's compliance with gaming regulations and player protection standards.

  1. OperatorAltacore N.V. / Fortuna Games N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. GamesOver 4,100
  4. Daily withdrawal limit$3,000

Promo code activation: where to use the Australian offer

For Stelario Casino in Australia, promotion activation happens in your casino account. Use Login to enter the account, then open the current offer shown under Bonuses. The account route is the important part, whether you arrived there through a promo code search or by browsing the available deposit promotions.

Promo codes and account activations have the same basic job: they connect a promotion with the right player account. Before you activate anything, compare the percentage, maximum bonus, wagering figure, allowed games, maximum bet and expiry period. Those details decide how useful the offer will be for the way you normally play.

  1. Sign in

    Use Login to access your Stelario Casino account.

  2. Open the promotion

    Read the Australian offer displayed in the account and check the amount, wagering rule and maximum bet.

  3. Activate it

    Activate the promotion in the casino account before using the deposit connected with it.

  4. Keep the terms in view

    Play within the stated game contribution, bet limit and cashout rule. Rewards claimed from bonuses expire after 10 days.

Activation is only the first step

A larger percentage does not automatically mean a better deal. Work out the wagering amount and check whether your preferred games contribute before you commit a deposit.

The Australian promotion: $535 maximum and 40× wagering

The main Australian deposit promotion matches 100% of the deposit up to $535 and includes 100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming. The bonus itself is subject to 40× wagering, and only the bonus amount is used in that calculation.

TermRule
Bonus100% up to $535
Extra100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$9 during bonus wagering
Maximum cashout5× the bonus value
Game contributionSlots 100%; live games and table games 0%

The calculation is easier with a real example. A $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,000. If the bonus reaches the full $535, the wagering figure becomes $21,400. These are turnover figures, not a promise of profit or a prediction of what you will win.

The 5× cashout rule works from the bonus value. A $100 bonus gives a $500 bonus cashout ceiling, while a full $535 bonus gives a $2,675 ceiling. Keep this separate from the general withdrawal limits, which are explained below.

Promo code terms: bet size, game contribution and expiry

The maximum bet is one of the easiest terms to overlook. For the main Australian promotion, the limit is $9 while you are completing the wagering. A higher stake can put the promotion outside its rules, so keeping each bet at or below that figure is the straightforward approach.

Game contribution is just as important. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, while live games and table games contribute 0%. In practice, a $1 slot bet adds $1 of qualifying turnover, but a $1 bet on a live table or table game adds nothing towards this particular target.

Small terms that can change the result

Keep bets at or below $9 while wagering on the main Australian promotion.
Use slots when you need qualifying turnover, because live and table games do not contribute.
Remember that the cashout ceiling is 5× the bonus value.
Use claimed rewards within 10 days.
Treat bonus chips as promotional value only: they cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

The $9 maximum bet applies during wagering

The maximum bet is part of the promotion rules, not just a suggested stake. If you choose to play with the promotion active, keep the limit visible and use the game types that count.

The same habit helps with any later promotion: check its own maximum bet rather than assuming the main Australian offer's $9 figure carries over. The bonus terms state that maximum bets can vary by offer.

Reloads and cashback: other promotion routes to compare

The account also includes a 60% reload bonus. That gives you another promotion to compare after the first deposit offer, but the useful details are the percentage and the exact terms displayed when you activate it.

A separate 50% deposit promotion goes up to $890 and adds 50 extra spins. Its maximum bet is $8, the maximum cashout is 5× the bonus value and wagering is 40× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 0%.

Cashback works differently because it is based on losses from Monday to Sunday inclusive. The Australian rate is 15% up to $4,200, with wagering of 20× the cashback amount on slots and an $8 maximum bet during that wagering.

PromotionAmountWageringMaximum bet
Main Australian deposit offer100% up to $53540× bonus amount$9
Deposit promotion with extra spins50% up to $89040× bonus amount$8
Australian cashback15% up to $4,20020× cashback on slots$8

Your VIP level affects the cashback percentage and the maximum cashback amount. The VIP programme also includes a personal manager, birthday gift, higher withdrawal limits, exclusive bonuses and custom gifts.

Cashout planning after you activate a promotion

A promotion's 5× bonus cashout rule is separate from Stelario's general account withdrawal limits. The general maximum is $3,000 per day and $20,000 per month, while total winnings have no cap. That distinction matters: the bonus rule limits the relevant promotional cashout, whereas the account limits control how much can be withdrawn over a set period.

KYC verification is processed within 24 hours. Withdrawals can remain pending for 24-48 hours, with processing completed within three business days. Allowing time for these steps is sensible before planning around a payout.

Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Handelsbanken, Nordea, Pop Bank, Danske Bank, Litecoin and other cryptocurrencies. The minimum withdrawal is €20 through general methods and €50 for crypto, so the cashier figures should be checked before you request a payout.

  • Work out the wagering target from the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.
  • Keep the maximum bet beside you while using the promotion.
  • Use slots for wagering when the offer gives slots 100% contribution.
  • Check the 10-day reward expiry before leaving a promotion unused.
  • Separate the 5× bonus cashout ceiling from the $3,000 daily and $20,000 monthly account limits.

Promo Code: your questions

How do I use a Stelario Casino Promo Code in Australia?

Use Login to enter your casino account, then open the Australian promotion and activate it there. The main Australian offer is a 100% match up to $535 with 100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild.

What is the wagering requirement for the Australian promotion?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

Which games count towards the promotion?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games and table games contribute 0% for the main Australian promotion.

What is the maximum bet when using the promotion?

The maximum bet is $9 during wagering on the main Australian promotion. Other promotions can use different limits, including $8.

How long do claimed rewards remain available?

Rewards claimed from bonuses expire after 10 days, so check the activation date and use the promotion within that period.

How does the 5× cashout rule work?

The bonus cashout ceiling is five times the bonus value. For example, a $100 bonus has a $500 promotional cashout ceiling.

How does Stelario cashback work?

Australian cashback is 15% up to $4,200 and is calculated on losses from Monday to Sunday inclusive. It requires 20× wagering on slots with an $8 maximum bet during wagering.