Welcome Bonus

100% up to $535 + 100 spins

On Wanted Dead or a Wild

Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$9
Max cashout
5× bonus
Slots only
100%

Stelario Casino Welcome Bonus: $535 Match + 100 Free Spins

The Stelario Casino welcome bonus for Australian players matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $535, and adds 100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming. The important part is the 40× wagering rule, so here is how the offer works before you claim it.

Stelario Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference OGL/2024/112/0974, which oversees the platform's compliance with gaming regulations and player protection standards.

  1. OperatorAltacore N.V. / Fortuna Games N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. GamesOver 4,100
  4. Daily withdrawal limit$3,000

The Australian welcome offer: what you receive and what it costs to clear

For Stelario Australia, the welcome package is a 100% match on your first deposit, capped at $535. Deposit $100 and the bonus adds $100. Deposit $535 or more and the bonus reaches its maximum of $535. The offer also includes 100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$535
Extra100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$9 during bonus wagering
Maximum cashout5× the bonus value

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That distinction matters. A $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,000. A deposit of $535 gives you the full $535 bonus and a wagering target of $21,400.

Only pokie play moves this bonus towards its target

Pokies contribute 100% to wagering. Live games and table games contribute 0%, so bets on roulette, blackjack or live tables do not reduce the welcome-bonus requirement.

How to activate the welcome bonus in your casino account

Activation takes place in the casino account. You can use the account Login to reach the bonus area, select the Australian welcome offer and follow the on-screen activation steps before playing with the bonus.

  1. Sign in to your account

    Open Stelario Casino and use your account Login so the bonus area is available.

  2. Choose the Australian welcome offer

    Select the 100% match up to $535 with 100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild.

  3. Activate the offer

    Activate the promotion in your casino account before you start using the bonus.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Make your first deposit for the 100% match, then check that the bonus has been added to the account.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use eligible pokie play for wagering, keep every bonus bet at or below $9 and work through the target within the offer period.

This is a deposit-based welcome offer, rather than a No Deposit Bonus. There is no promo code included in the Australian terms above; the key action is activating the offer in the casino account.

Wagering explained with simple dollar examples

Wagering is the total amount of eligible bets you need to place before the bonus rules are cleared. Stelario Casino sets this at 40× the bonus amount for the Australian welcome offer. Your deposit does not form part of that calculation.

How the maths works

First depositBonus receivedWagering calculationTotal eligible bets
$50$5040 × $50$2,000
$100$10040 × $100$4,000
$300$30040 × $300$12,000
$535$53540 × $535$21,400

The $535 row is the maximum-match example. A larger first deposit does not create a larger welcome bonus because the match stops at $535. The same calculation applies whether the bonus is small or reaches the cap.

Which games contribute

Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards the 40× target.
Live casino games contribute 0%.
Table games contribute 0%.
The maximum stake during wagering is $9 per bet.

So, if your target is $4,000, you need $4,000 in eligible pokie bets. Splitting that into smaller bets does not change the target, but staying at or below the $9 maximum bet keeps the play within the stated bonus condition. Gambling involves real money, so only use a budget you are comfortable losing.

Cashout rules: the 5× cap, bonus chips and withdrawal limits

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of five times the bonus value. For example, a $100 bonus has a $500 bonus cashout limit, while the full $535 bonus has a $2,675 limit. This is a bonus-related cap; Stelario Casino has no cap on total winnings generally.

Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout. In practical terms, the cashout calculation uses the bonus rules rather than treating the bonus chips as ordinary withdrawable cash.

ItemStandard methodsCrypto
Minimum withdrawal$20$50
Maximum per day$3,000$3,000
Maximum per month$20,000$20,000

Withdrawals have a pending period of 24 to 48 hours, with processing completed within three business days. KYC verification is processed within 24 hours. Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Handelsbanken, Nordea, Pop Bank, Danske Bank, Litecoin and other cryptocurrencies.

Keep the bonus value handy when checking a cashout

Multiply the bonus itself by five to work out the welcome-offer cashout ceiling. For a $300 bonus, that calculation is 5 × $300, or $1,500.

The later deposit offers that follow the welcome bonus

The Australian bonus information also includes further deposit promotions. These are separate from the first-deposit welcome offer, but the same habit helps: check the match amount, wagering target, maximum bet and cashout rule before activating a new reward.

OfferExtraWagering and maximum betCashout
50% up to $89050 extra spins40× bonus; $8 maximum bet5× bonus value
100% up to $535100 extra spins40× bonus; $8 maximum bet5× bonus value
Reload bonus60% reload bonusCheck the offer terms before playCheck the offer terms before play

For both listed Australian deposit offers, slots contribute 100% to wagering, while live games and table games contribute 0%. The lower $8 maximum bet applies to these later offers, so do not carry the welcome offer’s $9 limit across automatically.

The VIP programme can also affect cashback percentage and the maximum cashback amount. Its benefits include a personal account manager, birthday gift, higher withdrawal limits, exclusive bonuses and custom gifts. VIP level 3 members can withdraw up to $500 per day.

Expiry, mobile access and help while you play

Rewards claimed from bonuses expire after 10 days. That gives you a clear window to keep track of the reward, use eligible pokie play and meet the wagering requirement. A simple checklist helps: note the bonus amount, multiply it by 40, keep bets within the applicable maximum and finish before the 10-day period ends.

  • Write down the bonus amount credited to your account.
  • Calculate the target as bonus amount × 40.
  • Play slots or pokies because they contribute 100%.
  • Keep welcome-bonus bets at or below $9.
  • Remember that the cashout ceiling is five times the bonus value.
  • Use the reward before it expires after 10 days.

You can access the casino through a mobile browser on iOS and Android phones and tablets, so a Mobile App download is not required. The game library includes demo mode, which lets you try available games without using the welcome bonus for wagering.

If you need help with the offer, live chat operates 24 hours a day in English, German, Greek and Portuguese. Email and telephone support are also available.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Stelario Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $535, plus 100 free spins on Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount only. A $100 bonus requires $4,000 in eligible wagering, while a $535 bonus requires $21,400.

Which games count towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $9 during wagering on the Australian welcome bonus.

How much can I cash out from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is five times the bonus value. A $100 bonus has a $500 bonus cashout limit.

When do bonus rewards expire?

Rewards claimed from bonuses expire after 10 days.

What are the withdrawal minimums and limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 for standard methods and $50 for crypto. The maximum is $3,000 per day and $20,000 per month.

Can I use the welcome offer on a phone or tablet?

Yes. Stelario Casino works through a mobile browser on iOS and Android phones and tablets.